Administration

Robbie Slater
Dr. Robbie Slater
Principal
Ext. 54001
Benetta Eutsey
Benetta Eutsey
Assistant Principal
10th Grade
Ext. 54009
Rahman Bell
Rahman Bell
Assistant Principal
9th Grade
Ext. 54023
Amanda Fennel
Amanda Fennel
Assistant Principal
11th & 12th Grade
Ext. 54010
Allison Britt
Allison Britt
Instructional Coach
Ext. 54065

Faculty and Staff

Library Media Center and Guidance Office

Lori McKenzie
Lori McKenzie
Library Media Specialist
Technology Coordinator
Monica Tindol
Monica Tindol
Library Media Specialist
Technology Coordinator
Latoya Bell
LaToya Bell
Guidance Counselor
9th and 10th Grades
Heidi Norrell
Heidi Norrell
Guidance Counselor

11th and 12th Grades

English Department

Bronx Stanfield
Bronx Stanfield
Sheena Chandler
Sheena Chandler
Taylor Hamrac
Taylor Hamrac
Stephen Horn
Stephen Horn
Cynthia McTier
Cynthia McTier
Kaitlyn Shumate
Kaitlyn Shumate
Amanda Tally
Amanda Tally
Andi Thompson

Andi Thompson

Vicki Ward
Vicki Ward

History Department

Gregg Baker
Gregg Baker
Anthony Byrd
Anthony Byrd
Christopher Robbins
Christopher Robbins
Heath Lovell
Heath Lovell
Stephanie Park
Stephanie Park
David Rowe
David Rowe
DeAnna Smith
DeAnna Smith
Katrina Wilcox
Katrina Wilcox
Hunter Reese
Hunter Reese

Math Department

Martisha Brown
Martisha Brown
Courtney Day
Courtney Day
Minerva Harwell
Minerva Harwell
Brian Corbin
Brian Corbin
Nick Maddaloni

Nick Maddaloni

Delores Payne

Delores Payne

Sherry Taylor
Sherry Taylor
Monica Williams

Monica Williams

Science Department

Blakely Taylor

Blakely Taylor

Kayla Hardin
Kayla Hardin
Jessica Holbert
Jessica Holbert
Meredith Ingram
Meredith Ingram
Melisa Smith
Melisa Smith
Jenna Oliver
Jenna Oliver
Heather Boling
Heather Boling
Virginia Vilardi
Virgina Vilardi
David Walker
Scott Walker

Special Education Department

Tamara Bixler
Tamara Bixler
Diane Dzuirlik
Diane Dzuirlik
Jordyn Elswick
Jordyn Elswick
Warren Brown
Warren Brown
Jennifer Lee
Jennifer Lee

Fine Arts Department and Foreign Language

Jeff Glass
Jeff Glass
Theatre Director
Ilice Perlotte
Ilice Perlotte
Spanish
Jason Warnix
Jason Warnix
Band Director
Zachary Smith
Zachary Smith
Choir Director
Adriane Duvall
Adriane Duvall
Art

Career Technical Education

Kim Roberson
Kim Roberson

Career Preparedness

Leslie Campbell
Leslie Campbell
FACS
Whitney Fulton
Whitney Fulton

Marketing

Kyle Goodin
Kyle Goodin
TV Production
SGT Danny Hunter
SFC Danny Hunter
Army JROTC
Joey Hutto
MAJ Joey Hutto
Army JROTC
Keith Lucy
Keith Lucy
Agriscience
William Norris
William Norris
Agriscience

Physical Education and Driver Education

Robert Brooks
Russ Brooks
Driver Education
Michael Dismukes
Michael Dismukes
Driver Education/PE
Byron Gaskin
Byron Gaskin
Physical Education
Tyler Johnson
Tyler Johnson
Driver Education/PE
Roy Ryan
Roy Ryan
Health
Daryl Otwell
Daryl Otwell
Physical Education
Tim Perry

Tim Perry

Athletic Director

Office Staff and Nurses

Diane Arant
Diane Arant
Bookkeeper

Ext. 54004

Katie Andrews
Katie Andrews
Bookkeeper

Ext. 54034

Cheryl Lavigne
Cheryl LaVigne
Secretary
Ext. 54002
Tabatha Sprayberry
Tabatha Sprayberry
Registrar

Ext. 54050

Mary Sisson
Mary Sisson
Attendance

Ext. 54005

Megan McDonald
Holley Turner
Nurse
Ext. 54008
Megan McDonald
Megan McDonald
Nurse

Ext. 54007

Paraprofessionals

Verlene Crayton

Verlene Crayton

Toni Grant

Toni Grant

Annie Noble

Annie Noble

Debra Norton

Debra Norton

Bryshun Pernell

Bryshun Pernell

Cathy Taylor

Cathy Taylor

Custodial Staff

Mary Golden

Mary Golden

Linda Henderson

Linda Henderson

Martha Young

Martha Young

Lunchroom Staff

Carrie Emfinger

Carrie Emfinger

Karen Holley

Karen Holley

Anna Berryhill

Anna Berryhill

Charlene Bryant Oates

Charlene Bryant Oates

Melanie Feith

Melanie Feith

Scarlet Lawrence

Scarlet Lawrence

Norine Williams

Norine Williams

Tammy Woodall

Tammy Woodall

Manager
Sharanea Finney
Jamie Johnson
Stacy Lucas-Jones

Stacy Lucas-Jones